Hamish Boyle

Hamish Boyle

Locations
Auckland
Ethnicity
NZ European
Age Range
23 - 33
Height
190cm / 6ft 3in
Bust/Chest
100cm / 39in
Waist
77cm / 30in
Hips
100cm / 39in
Hamish Boyle photo 1Hamish Boyle photo 2Hamish Boyle photo 3Hamish Boyle photo 4Hamish Boyle photo 5Hamish Boyle photo 6Hamish Boyle photo 7Hamish Boyle photo 8Hamish Boyle photo 9Hamish Boyle photo 10Hamish Boyle photo 11Hamish Boyle photo 12Hamish Boyle photo 13

Film

Year Production Role Company / Director Type
2022 Millie Lies Low Lie Low Ltd, dir: Michelle Savill Feature Film
2021 Encounters Greg Oneshot Collective, dir: Jane Fletcher & Sina Leasualu Feature Film
2019 Black Shark Angry Boyfriend Redface Pictures, dir: Kieran Charnock & Jonathan Watt Feature Film
2017 Killer Sofa Delivery Man & Forensic Scientist Mad Kiwi Films, dir: Bernie Rao Feature Film
2016 Pork Pie Four Nights Films, dir: Matt Murphy Feature Film

Web Series

Year Production Role Company / Director
2019 Was It Good? 2019 Roundup Himself Red Scare Theatre Company, dir: Cassandra Tse
2019 Colonial Combat Featured Extra AWA Films, dir: Julian Arahanga
2019 Was It Good? S2 Reviewer/Himself Was It Good, dir: Cassandra Tse
2019 Ernest Steve Bartender S.C. Wheelbarrow and Sons, dir: Rouzie Hassanova
2018 Two Naked Gay Guys Briefs Justin 2NGG Productions, dir: Conan McKegg
2016 Two Naked Gay Guys Season 1 Justin Two Naked Gay Guys, dir: Gonan McKegg

Theatre

Year Production Role Company / Director
2024 Scale the Face Murderer Mums Sugar Club, dir: Katie Harris & Ella Meg Paulsen
2023 Marc & Marisha Time Travel Wellington Marc Tempest Theatre Co., dir: Anastasia Roberts
2023 5 Slices of Another Life Blue/Green, Hannibal Lector, Noah George Magnificent Weirdos, dir: Jo March
2023 Your Body Is A Wasteland Tom Tempest Theatre Co.. dir: Emma Maquire
2022 Rough Night Declan Tempest Theatre Co., dir: Emma Maquire
2022 Thank You To All My Voyeurs Declan Tempest Theatre Co., dir: Emma Maguire
2022 Illegally Blind Various Voices Touch Compass, dir: Caryl Lona Illana
2022 Shift Your Paradigm Caleb Donahue Tempest Theatre Co., dir: Michael Botting
2022 Chrome Dome and Schizo Andrew (Voice) Hot Shame Productions, dir: Rachael Longshaw-Park
2022 Stop Kiss Peter Embers Collective, dir: Rebekah Dack
2021 Yang/Young/杨. Mr Staccato/Ensemble Auckland Theatre Company, dir: Nathan Joe & Jane Younge
2021 Cymbeline Various Lonely Shakespeare Collective w/SGCNZ, dir: Ivana Palezevic
2021 Detected! - Improv Murder Mysteries Fairleigh Goode Tempest Theatre Co., dir: Emma McGuire
2020 Declarations of Love (and Other Useless Things) Man Tempest Theatre Co., dir: Anastasia Roberts & El Yule
2020 A Midsummers Night's Dream Theseus Summer Shakespeare Wellington, dir: Shane Bosher
2019 Hansel & Gretel Hansel KidzStuff Inc. dir: Isobel McKinnon
2019 Double Falsehood Don Bernard, Shepherd 1 Lonely Shakespeare Collective, dir: Ivana Palezevic
2019 Binge & Chill Angus Potentially Playing Productions, dir: Devon Nuku
2019 Summer Sci-Fi: Shakespeare and The Doctor The Doctor Potentially Playing Productions, dir: Devon Nuku
2019 Bare: A Pop Opera Lucas Stagecraft Theatre, dir: Aaron Blackledge & Jo Hodgson
2018 The Memory Plays Oliver & Tim The Memory Plays, dir: Ethan Rodgers, Ralph Johnson & Oliver Probert
2018 Troilus and Cressida Troilus Lonely Shakespeare Collective w/SGCNZ, dir: Ivana Palezevic
2018 Don't Date Androids Defence Lawyer Stevenson Lightbringer Productions, dir: Devon Nuku
2018 Three Dead Dogs Carl, Nige & Billy Horse With No Name, dir Kenneth Gaffney
2018 Confessions of a Secret Hoarder Stanley & The Royal Librarian Victoria University, dir: Darryl Ng
2018 Headliners vs. the Headliners Himself Headliners, dir: Oliver Probert
2017 Mousing Around - Musical Bass Kapital Kids Theatre, dir: Aaron Blackledge
2017 Ellie and the Star - Musical The Wind Wolf Kapital Kids Theatre, dir: Aaron Blackledge
2017 Swing Among The Stars Man Climate Change Theatre Action, dir: Philip Braithwaite
2017 Brakendale Pessima Climate Change Theatre Action, dir: Philip Braithwaite
2017 PhotonFlux Sci-Fi Quiz Actor Gee Quiz, dir: Nina Human
2017 May The Fourth Be With You Darth Vader & Ewoks Enterprise Entertainment, dir: Kenneth Gaffney
2017 Cymbeline Iachimo & Arviragus Lonely Shakespeare Collective, dir: Ivana Palezevic
2017 All's Well That End's Well Bertram Summer Shakespeare Wellington, dir: Peter Hambleton
2017 Antigone Chorus & Third Guard Backyard Theatre, dir: Ivana Palezevic
2017 The Tragedy of Dr. Faustus Robin & Cornelius Lightbringer Productions, dir: Devon Nuku
2017 Sing It Wrong - Sketch Comedy Himself Capital Comedy Wellington, dir: Katie Boyle & Julia Burgisser
2016 New Tricks Jonathan Short and Sweet Theatre Festival, dir: Alexander Sparrow
2016 Return of the Sped-i Darth Vader & Ewoks Enterprise Entertainment, dir: Shannon Friday
2016 Titus Andronicus Lucius Lonely Shakespeare Collective, dir: Ivana Palezevic
2016 Love's Labour''s Lost Rosaline Summer Shakespeare Wellington, dir: Ania Upstill
2016 The Grass Is Meaner Donkey Boy ShortScot Co-Op, dir: Geraldine Brophy
2016 Hyde Alistair Enfield Mirrored Faces Productions, dir: Jett Ranchhod
2016 JustUs Kyle JustSpeak, Massey University, dir: Elspeth Tilley
2016 Jaq and the Beanstalk Prince Hosking & Wee Willy Weepu Nextstage Theatre, dir: Geraldine Brophy
2016 Orange - Musical PR Blood Mindware Ltd, dir: Geraldine Brophy
2015 Alone It Stands Lanky, Canniffe & BBC Commentator Lord Lackbeards, dir: Ania Upstill
2015 How To Catch A Grim Reaper Josh Young and Hungry Youth Theatre, dir: David Lawrence
2015 Timon of Athens Senator 2 Summer Shakespeare Wellington, dir: Brett Adam
2015 Mōrehu and Tītī Mōrehu Waves Climate Change Theatre Action, dir:Elspeth Tilley
2014 Chicago - Musical Sgt. Fogarty & Ensemble Hutt City Musical Theatre, dir: Tony Lucie-Smith

Short Film

Year Production Role Company / Director Type
2023 The Departure Radio Announcer Sailboat Films, Little Lizard Productions, dir: Shayden Lowrey Short Film
2023 SCP: Origins Officer McMillian Rudimentary Pictures, dir: James Hope Short Film
2023 Room (Working Title) Robinson dir: Frith Locke-Bonney Short Film
2023 Strangers Nigel Zine Film Collective, dir: James Fink-Jensen Short Film
2022 Perilune News Anchor, Journalist #1 Media Design School, dir: Peter McCully Short Film
2022 The Most Important Person In The Room Jonny, Ben, Jack AUT, dir: Tara Bellairs Short Film
2022 The American Dream American Radio Announcer American Dream Film 22, dir: Sandra Zvenyika Short Film
2022 Mira Murphy Victoria University of Wellington, Master of Design Technology, dir: Francesca Armstrong Short Film
2021 Chrysalis Eve Victoria University of Wellington, Master of Design Technology, dir: Rachel Macindoe-Barker & Robert Wilkins Short Film
2021 Time Travel Trouble Henry Youbee College, dir: Fauzan Daffairuzi Short Film
2021 The Masterclass Death Nowhere, dir: Jen Blackburn Short Film
2021 Infinite Origin Narrator, Vloices Truba Productions, dir: Rowan Sharp Short Film
2020 The Odds Man Pelham Films, dir: Matt Sharp Short Film
2020 The Haka German Soldier Massey University, dir:Jack Harriss Short Film
2020 The Wake Simon Reed Massey University, dir: Jack Harriss Short Film
2020 Hand 2113 Creatives, Toi Whakaari, dir: Stephen Kang Short Film
2019 Survivors Gunner Low Barr Productions, dir: Steve Barr Short Film
2018 Duel Sheriff Youbee Film School, dir: Gareth Hadden Short Film
2016 Tears of Valhalla Ragnar, Various Warriors 1000 Heroes, Sea Star Creations, dir: David Allen Short Film

Video

Year Production Role Company / Director
2023 The Wanderer Calthon Drae Filmedlt Studios, dir: Alexey Joy
2021 You Hacked My Mind - Music Video Man Nogards, dir: Erif Nogard
2020 Sonny Jim - Music Video Kiwi Soldier Harvest Pictures, dir: Isaac Kevin Lee
2018 New York Is Killing Me - Music Video Man Youbee School of Design, dir: Vanessa Cone
2016 Pokémon XY Theme - Music Video Trainer Massey University, dir: Hamish Boyle

Commercial

Year Production Role Company / Director
2022 ASB 'Step Right Up' Carnival Man Finch
2021 Philadelphia Cream Cheese - Online Ad Eden Arts Club Chris Boyd
2021 Property Ad Man QM Development,, Lilinghao Studio
2020 Cash Buyers TVC Presenter OnVideo Media, dir: Stephen Press

Training

Year Description Institution / Presenter
2023 Acting Up! For Screen - Screen Naturalism Nikki Si'ulepa
2023 Professional Actors - Level 3 - Impulse Work - Audition Prep Juliet Furness
2022 Safe Stages - Sexual Harrassment & Bullying Prevention Equity NZ
2021 Talent Talk Master Class - Character Voice Acting Technique for Animation & Video Games David Sobolov
2021 GA Accent Workshop Equity NZ - Jacque Drew
2020 Rehearsal & Performance DEGNZ - Ian Hughes
2020 Rehearsal & Performance DEGNZ - Lucy Wigmore
2020 Rehearsal & Performance DEGNZ - Aidee Walker
2020 US Accent Workshop Jacque Drew
2020 Advanced Adult Screen Workshop Liz Mullane & Rachel Bullock Casting
2019 Advanced Screen Workshop Liz Mullane & Rachel Bullock Casting
2019 Professional-Level Acting for Stage & Screen Rata Studios - Miranda Harcourt
2018 Movement & Mime Workshop Fergus Aitken
2018 Short Film Directors Workshop Emerging Artist Trust, dir: Kathy McRae
2014-2018 Scrip Workshop - Acting & Writing Sandpit
2014-2016 Bachelor of Communications - Art & Media Studies Massey University

Accents

Advanced: Neutral | New Zealand

Intermediate: American - General | Australian | British | Irish | Scottish | UK - Cockney | UK - English | UK - N. Ireland | UK - Scottish

Sports

Intermediate: Archery | Badminton | Shooting

Circus & Horse

Advanced: Stage Combat

Intermediate: Puppeteer

Driving & Flying

Intermediate: Go-karting

Singing Range

Baritone | Bass

Singing Styles

Intermediate: Ballad | Choral | Country and Western | Folk | General | Jazz | Lip Sync | Musical | Popular | Rock | Show

Musical Instruments

Intermediate: Guitar | Keyboard | Piano

Dance

Intermediate: Choreography | General Movement